Follow Me

Follow Me on Pinterest Instagram Follow on Bloglovin

Pages

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Denim Blazer and Shorts (Dreaming of Paris?)


Dreaming Paris?



Love my #OOTD


Hey Guys, So, this is my post about what I wore yesterday for the weekend. My OOTD..  Denim and Shorts! Yay.. Super comfortable yet stylish. Actually, that idea of wearing my denim jacket was just pop in my head.
The combination between white, red and blue, almost Union Jack! :)

So, this look is perfect day out. Totally lovee ittt.
And oh, about the mustache ring. my favorite one. so mustache. :{)




The pictures was taken at Paris van Java. I like to go to that place. Its cozy and cool place to hang out with friends.The atmosphere there is just, great. I went there with my bf yesterday and had a little shopping. as usual. :D
So, don't be afraid of mix and match things in your closet and get a stylish look. 







Wardrobe :
White Tank - Unknown, Non-Branded
Shorts - Colorbox
Denim Blazer - Colours Sport
Shoe - Brash, Payless
Bags / Clutch - ZARA
Ring - Unknown, Non-Branded
Read More




Saturday, September 29, 2012

Back in Time


This is one of my favorite photograph... captured by Anastasia Olivia. My lovely cousin. It was me in Singapore Art Museum, Singapore. I remember it was Sunday and I wore the tangerine jeggings by Zara and the shirt is my favorite Colorbox. And the bag, of course the authentic Chanel. Its gold and sparkly. I really love that bag. Just wanna go back in time. I really like the atmosphere there. :)

Read More




Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Shoe For Sale


Owkay.. so, everyone.. I am trying to sell one of my collection here.. Its Red Pump Shoe by.. my friend. Its handmade. I ordered one for me but, it is too small. So, it wont fit for me.. :(
Well, the shoes is never been used (how can I wear it when the size is too small?) Okay, so the shoes color is chili red, and the heels is about 5 centimeters. The bottom sol is red too.. and the size is 36. If any of you interested of buying this, you can comment on the bottom of my post and I'll reply you soon. and I offer this to all girls in Bandung, Indonesia. So, anyone with small feet size?? <3



<3 it so much.. but youre to small, baby..




see, how nice is that?


the details on the inside..


Read More




Monday, September 24, 2012

Adventure Time Nails







Lil cute Finn! 




This is how i did it.. 



Well, my boyfriend is a adventure time crazy. so, I made this nail design to make him flip. LOL.. Its Finn from Adventure Time. Its a cartoon network series. Super funny and pretty stupid.. One character that I dont get, is the unicorn.. the most weird character ever.. So about the nails, its super easy, all you need are blue, white, light green, and beige nail polish. Just paint all your nails with white nail polish (the basic is the french white) and just give the blue and green stripe. And for the ring finger, I tried to draw it and make it look like finn. not so hard. a little bit patient and you're done. So, I think im gonna turn my TV on and watch Adventure time.. This is so Algebraic!
Have fun on trying it on your nails.. :)

Read More




Thursday, September 20, 2012

Weekend Outfit


This is my weekend look. I had a day out with my sister and my bff last week. Still with the red color pop. Im soo obsessed with Red lately. Well, crop top is pretty with mini skirt. So! girls, weekend is coming up. if you need some ideas. yeah crop top and mini skirt are great choice.. here are some pictures of my weekend look.. :)









Read More




Sunday, September 16, 2012

Suede Booties


rock!



Totally in love with this boots! its black suede boots from comfort plus. its superr comfortable yet stylish.. The weather here is a bit rainy and cold, its almost rainy season. so I think this would be perfect for the weather nowadays. well, legging is a must for the cold weather. I choose black color, because its perfect for everything. you can pair everything with black. :) black is BOLD. lets rock!

Read More




Friday, September 14, 2012

Leopard Print Nails



Allrigt! This week nails is..  Animal Print FTW! yeah... leopard print on my nail. Not so hard, just put some dots on your nails, and make some c's letter around the dots, and youre set. :) easy breezy.. so leopard. :) totally love it.. <3

Read More




Thursday, September 13, 2012

College Outfit




Rainy season is coming. so.. a little bit confuse what to wear to campus, then I got this idea of pairing my new sneakers with ruffle mini skirt. It is super comfortable. specially when you have to walking around at your university building. For the bag, of course, Tote! Tote bag is a way to go with mini dress and sneakers. because tote bag is a really simple bag, and purrrfect for casual sporty look. For the top, im just wearing plain white tank and cardigans. Actually, you dont need to be super glam (like wearing high heels or platform because university hall is not a runway.. duh!) to go to study. but pretty chick is a must!
Well, lets grab your binder and go to class.. 
Read More




Sunday, September 9, 2012

Red Converse!


converse <3


envelope purse..


aww sneakers..

What the Chuck! Converse! Best sneakers of all time. I just bought it yesterday because they were on sale! so I've been looking for red one lately and thank god I got it. actually, you can pair converse with everything. mini skirt, leggings, jeans, skinny jeans, even dress, but not the elegant dress. Beach dress would be perfect too.. but for now, I choose leggings for an evening out. and the purse, it's red envelope purse by ZARA. Love red, love this look! <3

Read More




Monday, September 3, 2012

Pink Ombre Nails




<3 



Red, Pink, Light Pink (Peach).


Ombre.. <3



This is it! My Pink Ombre Nails. I got the idea from www.thebeautydepartment.com. Im very satisfy with the result. Im using sponge to damp the nail polish on my nails. Youre gonna need three (or more) shades of nail polish. Red, Pink, and very light pink. mines are by Oriflame Nail Polish. actually you can replace it with any other color you like. But I go for pink this time. Actually it is super easy and not so messy. I like the gradation shade. so ombre. :D so..why dont you give it a try? Good Luck.. XoXo..
Read More




Return to top of page
Powered By Blogger | Design by Genesis Awesome | Blogger Template by Lord HTML